2019 RRS Swimming Results for Finalists in Order

Pak = Pakiri   Tau = Tauhoa   

TK = Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Ngaringaomatariki

Tap = Tapora and Tom = Tomarata

(Note : I have tried my best to get the names spelt correctly and have full names.)

1 Length Freestyle 8 Year Old Boys

Placing Name School Time

1stZeb van EgmondPak25.94
2ndLachlan MurrayTom29.39
3rdEddie CammellTom31.67
4thKyle Watson-WalkerTom47.03
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Freestyle 8 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stEllie  RussellTom24.48
2ndAyla BrienTom 25.07
3rdKatie Holme-LibbisTau27.60
4thEden HarrisTom28.28
5thAbbie BurkeTom29.25
6thOlivia TaitPak29.75
7thPaige DerbyshireTau31.63

 

1 Length Freestyle 9 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stClancy RyanTom21.17
2ndGeorge InnesTau21.53
3rdMitchell ElliotTom23.20
4thJoe CooperPak27.99
5thMace FoxPak3040
6thArchie AndersonTom35.12
7th

 

1 Length Freestyle 9 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stFaenza ParoreTau30.65
2ndBrooke HareTom36.83
3rdLucy-Jean CraigTau37.72
4thTia CampbellTom39.27
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Freestyle 10 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stLeon RichardsTom18.72
2ndMatthew MacleodTap19.85
3rdFinn AndrewsTom20.93
4thKimiora WikiwhiTK21.81
5thIndigo EadePak22.40
6thRiley HarrisonTom22.62
7thConnell MackayTap24.21

 

1 Length Freestyle 10 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stGenevieve MurrayTom21.89
2ndLeira RukaTap24.50
3rdAmy Watson-WalkerTom27.47
4thMolly BarnesTom28.34
5thRose SmithTom29.85
6thAnnabell TannerTom37.93
7th

 

1 Length Freestyle 11 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stLiam WhittleTap19.19
2ndTeariki KarenaTK23.15
3rdMarino WiapoTK25.30
4thEthan PowleyTau25.56
5thEddie BrownTau26.98
6thHarley MenziesTom33.59
7thJack HansenTau34.63

 

1 Length Freestyle 11 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stLilly AndrewsTom18.33
2ndZadie SettlePak20.03
3rdPipi FoxPak21.22
4thEmma BrienTom23.24
5thHope HendersonTom25.92
6thTimielle DevilliersTap49.00
7th

 

1 Length Freestyle 12 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stTePaki ManukauTK18.52
2ndKeegan GurneyTap18.94
3rdKyle SmithTom19.02
4thLuke SmithTom20.06
5thJesse RukaTap20.17
6thJames Kerrigan & 

Charlie Macleod

Tom

Tap

23.08
7thKoen HareTom26.76

 

1 Length Freestyle 12 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stTayla ElliotTom18.41
2ndMia HarrisonTom18.97
3rdTanesha BarnesTom23.22
4thSara NicholsTom23.32
5thKatherine TamerisTau23.97
6thTeaomarama ArmstrongTK25.19
7thMaddy WallaceTom26.88

 

1 Length Backstroke 8 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stZeb van EgmondPak28.44
2ndLachlan MurrayTom37.20
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Backstroke 8 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stEden HarrisTom27.56
2ndPaige DerbyshireTau29.36
3rdKatie Holmes-LibbisTau29.51
4thEllie RussellTom31.00
5thAyla BrienTom32.91
6thAbbie  BurkeTom34.31
7thNico FreemanTom36.50

 

1 Length Backstroke 9 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stClancy RyanTom29.04
2ndMace FoxTom34.06
3rdJoe CooperPak35.65
4thRalph PainePak38.69
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Backstroke 9 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stAhorangi TehaaraTK29.85
2ndHariata Ashby-WipeinTK37.49
3rdFaenza ParoreTau39.41
4thAwhina HenariTk40.33
5thLucy-Jean CraigTau42.69
6thBrooke HareTom46.32
7th

 

1 Length Backstroke 10 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stLeon RichardsTom23.08
2ndReilly HarrisonTom27.38
3rdFinn AndrewsTom27.78
4thLincoln ClaphamTom27.98
5thKimiora WikiwhiTK30.57
6thLiam MorseTau31.75
7thJasper WatsonTom31.95

 

1 Length Backstroke 10 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stGenevieve MurrayTom29.46
2ndAmy Watson-WalkerTom32.10
3rdMolly BarnesTom42.16
4thRose SmithTomDid not race final
5thWillow MitchellTomDid not race final
6th
7th

 

1 Length Backstroke 11 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stTeariki KarenaTK34.40
2ndMarino WaipoTK36.95
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Backstroke 11 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stLilly AndrewsTom27.41
2ndEmma BrienTom30.84
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Backstroke 12 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stCharlie MacleodTap23.41
2ndTepaki MaukauTK23.48
3rdKyle SmithTom23.87
4thKeegan GurneyTap26.80
5thLuke SmithTom27.78
6thJesse RukaTap28.63
7thJames KerriganTom34.13

 

1 Length Backstroke 12 Year Old Girls

 

 Place Name School Time

1stMia HarrisonTom23.32
2ndTayla ElliotTom23.69
3rdSara NicholsTom26.14
4thTanesha BarnesTom29.26
5thKatherine TamerisTau31.03
6thMaddy WallaceTom34.93
7th

 

1 Length Medley 8 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stZeb van EgmondPak1:46
2ndLachlan MurrayTom2:08
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 8 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stAyla BrienTom1:50.69
2ndEllie RussellTom2:02.22
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 9 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stClancy RyanTom1:36
2ndMitchell ElliotTom1:41
3rdGeorge InnesTau1:52
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 9 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stAhorangi TehaaraTK1:43.00
2ndAwhina HenareTK2:45
3rdHariata Ashby-WipeinTK2:51
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 10 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stLeon RichardsTom1:20.31
2ndFinn AndrewsTom1:34
3rdLincoln ClaphamTom1:44
4thKimiora WikiwhiTK2:01
5thJasper WatsonTom2:01.90
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 10 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stGenevieve Murray Tom1:39.34
2ndAmy Watson-WalkerTom2:10.62
3rdMolly BarnesTom2:14.61
4thWillow MitchellTom2:15.03
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 11 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stNil
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 11 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stLilly AndrewsTom1:36.15
2ndEmma BrienTom1:47.63
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 12 Year Old Boys

Place Name School Time

1stKyle SmithTom1:27.90
2ndLuke SmithTom1:27.90
3rdCody Watson-WalkerTom1:57.50
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Medley 12 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stTayla ElliotTom1:27.77
2ndTanesha BarnesTom1:49.87
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 8 Year Old Boys

 Place Name School Time

1stZeb van EgmondPak36.87
2ndLachlan MurrayTom45.69
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 8 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stEllie RussellTom31.50
2ndAyla BrienTom35.16
3rdOlivia TaitPak41.44
4thChloe AyresPak1 :02.25
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 9 Year Old Boys

 Place Name School Time

1stMitchell ElliotTom31.28
2ndGeorge InnesTau34.20
3rdMax Davis Tom36.52
4thClancy RyanTom37.08
5thArchie AndersonTom42.39
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 9 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stAhorangi TeHaaraTK37.33
2ndTia Campbell1:00.77
3rdHariata Ashby-WipeinTKDQ
4thAwhina HenareTKDQ
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 10 Year Old Boys

Place Name School Time

1stLeon RichardsTom25.11
2ndMatthew MacleodTap28.82
3rdReilly HarrisonTom28.82
4thFinn AndrewsTom29.90
5thLincoln ClaphamTom33.57
6thJasper WatsonTom35.52
7thKimiora WikiwhiTK40.36

 

1 Length Breaststroke 10 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stGenevieve MurrayTom32.50
2ndLeira RukaTap36.16
3rdAmy Watson-WalkerTom39.58
4thWillow MitchellTom40.39
5thMolly BarnesTom45.72
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 11 Year Old Boys

 Place Name School Time

1stLiamWhittleTap32.72
2ndMarino WiapoTK40.67
3rdTeariki KarenaTK40.97
4thHarley MenziesTomDQ
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 11 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stLilly AndrewsTom29.29
2ndEmma BrienTom32.94
3rdTimielle DevilliersTap43.90
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Breaststroke 12 Year Old Boys

 

Place Name School Time

1stTepaki ManukauTK25.82
2ndLuke SmithTOm27.70
3rdKyle SmithTom28.11
4thJames KerriganTom28.65
5thCody Watson-WalkerTom32.65
6thKeegan GurneyTap33.08
7thTaygen PageTom43.65

 

1 Length Breaststroke 12 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stTayla ElliotTom26.76
2ndMia HarrisonTom30.00
3rdTanesha BarnesTom40.18
4thTeaomarama ArmstrongTK42.00
5thMaddy WallaceTom48.53
6th
7th

 

1 Length Butterfly 8 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stZeb van EgmondPak45.36
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 8 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stEllie RussellTom32.05
2ndAyla BrienTom33.05
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length Butterfly 9 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stClancy RyanTom28.53
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 9 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stNil
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 10 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stLeon RichardsTom26.79
2ndFinn AndrewsTom30.93
3rdReilly HarrisonTom31.70
4thJasper WatsonTom33.52
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 10 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stGenevieve MurrayTom34.58
2ndAmy Watson-WalkerTom43.57
3rdMolly BarnesTom45.00
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 11 Year Old Boys

 Place Name School Time

1stNil
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 11 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stLilly AndrewsTom36.74
2ndEmma BrienTom33.50
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 12 Year Old Boys

Place Name School Time

1stJesse RukaTap26.95
2ndKyle SmithTom30.54
3rdKeegan GurneyTap33.45
4thLuke SmithTom38.93
5thCody Watson-WalkerTom41.93
6thJames KerriganTom42.03
7th

 

1 Length  Butterfly 12 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stMia HarrisonTom24.72
2ndSara NicholsTom29.02
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 8 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stLachlan MurrayTom1:09.52
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 8 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stAyla BrienTom56.25
2ndEllie RussellTom1:09.52
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 9 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stClancy RyanTom51.91
2ndMitchell ElliotTom58.24
3rdGeorge InnesTau1:01.27
4thJoe CooperPak1:08.12
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 9 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stNil
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 10 Year Old Boys

 

 Place Name School Time

1stLeon RichardsTom
2ndMatthew MacleodTap
3rdFinn AndrewsTom
4thLincoln ClaphamTom
5thRiley HarrisonTom
6thConnell MackayTap
7thKimiora WikiwhiTK

 

2 Length Freestyle 10 Year Old Girls

 Place Name School Time

1stGeveieve Murray Amy Tom54.38
2ndAmy Watson-WalkerTom1:11.52
3rdMolly BarnesTom1:12.60
4thAnnabelle TannerTom1:29.00
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 11 Year Old Boys

 Place Name School Time

1stLiam Whittle Tap45.45
2ndTeariki KarenaTK59.22
3rdMarino WiapoTK59.39
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 11 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stLilly AndrewsTom45.11
2ndEmma BrienTom53.79
3rdHope HendersonTom56.14
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 12 Year Old Boys

Place Name School Time

1stTeapaki ManukauTK46.84
2ndKyle SmithTom50.00
3rdLuke SmithTom53.59
4thKeegan GurneyTap55.17
5thCody Watson-WalkerTom1:10.08
6thJesse RukaTap1:11.27
7th

 

2 Length Freestyle 12 Year Old Girls

Place Name School Time

1stTayla Elliot =

Mia Harrison

Tom

Tom

44.18
2ndTanesha BarnesTom54.56
3rdSara NicholsTom55.97
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

Relay FInals Results – Only Ran One Race

Place             School         Time

1stTomarata1:14.64
2ndTapora1:19.94
3rdTe Kura Kaupapa Maori1:27.66
4thPakiri1:48.06
5thTauhoa2:00.90

 

Overall Results for 2019 RRS Swimming

These are based on overall points – so the more races the more points.

 

Year Level1st2nd3rd
8 Year Old BoysZeb van Egmond – PakLachlan Murray -TomEddie Cammell – Tom
8 Year Old GirlsEllie Russell – TomAyla Brien – TomEden Harris – Tom
9 Year Old BoysClancy Ryan – TomMitchell Elliot – TomGeorge Innes – Tau
9 Year Old GirlsAhurangi Tehaara – TKHariata Ashby-Wipein – TKAwhina Henari – TK
10 Year Old BoysLeon Richards – TomFinn Andrew – TomRiley Harrison – Tom
10 Year Old GirlsGenevieve Murray – TomAmy Watson-Walker – TomMolly Barnes – Tom
11 Year Old BoysLiam Whittle – TapTeariki Karena – TKMarino Wiapo – TK
11 Year Old GirlsLilly Andrews – TomEmma Brien – TomHope Henderson – Tom
12 Year Old BoysKyle Smith – TomLuke Smith – TomTepaki Manukau – TK
12 Year Old GirlsTayla Elliot – TomMia Harrison – TomTanesha Barnes – Tom